Privacy policy

KEENLY ONLINE STORE PRIVACY POLICY

 

THIS POLICY OF PRIVACY AND PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA ("POLICY") SUPPLEMENTS AND IS AN INTEGRAL PART OF THE PUBLIC OFFER.

WHEN WE USE "WE", "US" OR "OUR", WE MEAN THE COMPANY FOP PANOV V.I. WHEN WE USE "YOU" OR "YOUR", WE IMPLIED YOU, THE PERSON, USED OUR SERVICES.

COMPANY FOP PLUZHNIK T.N. PROVIDES SERVICES ON THE SITE WWW.KEENLY.SHOP (the "SITE"). OUR COMPANY IS REGISTERED IN UKRAINE AND LOCATED AT THE ADDRESS 01103, KIEVSKAYA REGION, G. KIEV, STR. DRAGOMIROVA, 15. WE BELIEVE OUR OBLIGATION TO PROVIDE THE CONFIDENTIALITY OF YOUR DATA. WE COLLECT, STORE AND USE YOUR PERSONAL DATA IN ACCORDANCE WITH THE LAW OF UKRAINE ON THE PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA No. 2297-VI AND OTHER APPLICABLE LOCAL LAWS.

PURPOSE OF THE POLICY IS TO INFORM YOU ABOUT HOW WE WILL USE YOUR PERSONAL DATA THAT WE OBTAIN FROM YOU THROUGH THE SITE. PLEASE READ IT CAREFULLY BEFORE YOU CONTINUE USING THE SITE. BY VISITING OUR SITE, YOU ARE OBLIGED TO BE BOUND BY THIS POLICY AND AGREE TO BE BOUND BY ITS TERMS.

 

CONSENT TO THE PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA

GIVING YOUR CONSENT TO THE PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA WHEN REGISTERING ON THIS SITE, PLACING AN ORDER OR SENDING MESSAGES THROUGH THE FEEDBACK FORM, YOU AGREE WITH THE POLICY AND BY APPLYING TO THE POLICY.

IN THIS TIME YOU HAVE THE RIGHT AT ANY TIME TO WITHDRAW YOUR CONSENT TO THE PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA BEFORE YOU SEND US THE RELEVANT APPLICATION AT THE ADDRESS: 01034, KIEVSKAYA REGION, STR. REITARSKAYA, 19A. IN SEPARATE CASES PERMITTED BY APPLICABLE LAW, WE MAY CONTINUE PROCESSING YOUR DATA AND AFTER THIS WITHDRAWAL OF CONSENT (FOR EXAMPLE, FOR THE PURPOSE OF FULL EXECUTION)

YOUR CONSENT TO THE PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA PROVIDED ON THE SITE IS EQUALIZED TO THE WRITTEN CONSENT AS DEFINED IN ART. 2 OF THE LAW OF UKRAINE ON PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA No. 2297-VI.

 

YOUR PERSONAL DATA AND HOW WE USE THEM

YOU MAY USE MOST OF OUR SITE WITHOUT PROVIDING ANY PERSONAL DATA. HOWEVER, IF YOU WOULD LIKE TO SEND US A MESSAGE OR COMMUNICATE ONLINE, GET A NEWSLETTER OR SPECIAL OFFERS BY E-MAIL, ORDER A PRODUCT OR SERVICE, THEN YOU REQUEST A PRE-PRESENTATION.

YOUR PERSONAL DATA MAY INCLUDE YOUR NAME, SURNAME, ADDRESS OR LOCATION, PHONE NUMBER AND E-MAIL ADDRESS, THE TEXT OF YOUR MESSAGE OR ANY OTHER INFORMATION ON YOUR LOCATION.

PROCESSING OF THE ABOVE PERSONAL DATA WILL BE CARRIED OUT BY MIXED PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA (COLLECTION, SYSTEMATIZATION, ACCUMULATION, STORAGE, UPDATE (UPDATE, MODIFICATION, USE).

PLEASE NOTE THAT AFTER ORDERING YOUR PERSONAL ACCOUNT WILL BE CREATED (YOU WILL BE REGISTERED ON THE SITE). YOU CAN MAKE YOUR ACCOUNT MORE PERSONAL. YOU MAY ALSO INVITE YOUR FRIENDS TO THE SITE (FOR EXAMPLE USING FACEBOOK, INSTAGRAM, AND OTHER SOCIAL MEDIA).

WE ARE REQUESTING YOUR PHONE NUMBER TO CONTINUE PROCESSING YOUR ORDER AND TO REPORT ITS STATUS. THIS NUMBER CAN BE TRANSFERRED TO THE COURIER DIRECTLY CARRYING OUT THE ORDERED GOODS, SO WE COULD KEEP YOU IN THE DELIVERY PROCESS. YOU MAY ALSO PROVIDE US WITH INFORMATION ABOUT YOUR PARAMETERS, SO WE COULD PROVIDE A MORE INDIVIDUAL APPROACH IN ORGANIZING YOUR PURCHASING PROCESS.

WE COOPERATE WITH THIRD PARTIES, INCLUDING FONDY, TO PROCESS PAYMENTS, AND ONLY THESE PERSONS WILL HAVE ACCESS TO THE DATA OF YOUR PAYMENT CARDS.

WE KEEP INFORMATION ABOUT THE PRODUCTS PURCHASED BY YOU. THIS WAY, WE CAN FIND OUT ANY PROBLEMS OR INQUIRIES FASTER AND MAKE SURE ALL INFORMATION SENT TO YOU IS RELEVANT.

WHEN YOU VISIT OUR WEBSITE, WE AUTOMATICALLY COLLECT CERTAIN DATA ABOUT YOU. FOR DETAILED INFORMATION ON THIS ISSUE, PLEASE REFER TO THE "COOKIES AND OTHER TRACKING TECHNOLOGIES" BELOW.

THE PURPOSE OF THE PROCESSING OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA IS TO PROVIDE YOU WITH THE SERVICES IN ACCORDANCE WITH THE TERMS OF THE USER AGREEMENT.

THE INFORMATION COLLECTED LETS US:

• PROVIDE GOODS AND SERVICES THAT YOU HAVE ORDERED;

• CONFIRM YOUR IDENTITY AND DETAILS OF YOUR PAYMENT METHOD OR CREDIT CARD ACCOUNT;

• TO MANAGE OUR SITE AND PROVIDE SERVICES TO CLIENTS;

• PLAN AND MANAGE COMMERCIAL ACTIVITIES, INCLUDING ANALYSIS OF YOUR HABITS, PREFERENCES FOR PRODUCTS AND STYLES;

• TO COMMUNICATE WITH YOU (INCLUDING E-MAIL AND TELEPHONE IF YOU HAVE PROVIDED SUCH DATA);

• INFORM YOU ABOUT OUR OFFERS, SERVICES OR GOODS.

YOUR CONSENT GIVEN ON THE SITE IS VALID UNTIL THE PURPOSE OF THE PROCESSING OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA.

YOU AGREE THAT WE MAY TRANSFER YOUR PERSONAL DATA TO OUR SERVICE PROVIDERS AND AGENTS TO ACHIEVE THE ABOVE PURPOSE. THIS WILL BE DONE CONFIDENTIAL AND ONLY TO THE EXTENT PERMITTED BY THE PERSONAL DATA AND ADVERTISING LAWS. SUCH SERVICE PROVIDERS AND AGENTS, WITHOUT LIMITATION, MAY BE ANY THIRD PARTIES WHICH ARE PARTICIPATED IN THE PROVISION OF SERVICES TO THE CLIENTS, PROCESSING PAYMENTS, VERIFICATION OF PERSONALITY OR ACCEPTANCE OF PAYMENT.

IN EXCEPTIONAL CASES, WE MAY DISCLOSE YOUR ACCOUNT DATA AND YOUR PERSONAL DATA TO OTHER PERSONS, IF IT IS NECESSARY IN ACCORDANCE WITH THE LAW; FOR OBSERVANCE OR APPLICATION OF THE USER AGREEMENT AND OTHER DOCUMENTS; FOR THE PROTECTION OF THE RIGHTS, PROPERTY, SECURITY OF THE COMPANY FOP PANOV VITALY IGOREVICH, OUR USERS OR OTHER THIRD PARTIES (UNDER THE CONDITION THAT THIS WILL NOT VIOLATE YOUR RIGHTS AND FREEDOMS).

DISCLOSURE OF YOUR ACCOUNT AND OTHER PERSONAL DATA INCLUDES THE EXCHANGE OF INFORMATION WITH OTHER COMPANIES AND ORGANIZATIONS FOR PERSONAL VERIFICATION AND IN ORDER TO PROTECT AGAINST FRAUD. THESE ACTIONS WILL BE PERFORMED TO THE EXTENT PERMITTED BY APPLICABLE LAWS.

IF WE SELL ALL OR PART OF OUR BUSINESS OR WE ARE SALE OR TRANSFER OF PROPERTY, INCLUDING SALE IN THE EVENT OF BANKRUPTCY OR ANY OTHER WAY, WE CAN HAVE YOUR PERSONAL PERSONNEL IN ANY OTHER WAY. WE MAY PUBLISH AND TRANSFER AGGREGATE, ANONYMOUS STATISTICS ON THE NUMBER OF VISITORS TO OUR SITE OR THE NUMBER OF PURCHASES BY THIRD PARTIES, INCLUDING OUR INVESTORS.

 

COOKIE AND OTHER TRACKING TECHNOLOGIES

OUR SITE USES COOKIES AND SIMILAR TECHNOLOGIES TO GUARANTEE THE MAXIMUM CONVENIENCE FOR YOU, PROVIDING PERSONALIZED INFORMATION, REMEMBERING YOUR PREFERENCES IN THE FIELD OF MARKETING AND PROMOTIONING PROMOTION BY USING THE SITE, YOU ACKNOWLEDGE YOUR CONSENT TO THE USE OF COOKIES IN ACCORDANCE WITH THIS NOTICE REGARDING THIS TYPE OF FILES. IF YOU DO NOT AGREE THAT WE USE THIS TYPE OF FILES, YOU MUST PROPERLY SET YOUR BROWSER PREFERENCES OR DO NOT USE WWW.KEENLY.SHOP.

 

WHAT ARE COOKIES AND SIMILAR TECHNOLOGIES?

A COOKIE FILE IS A SMALL FILE, USUALLY CONSISTING OF LETTERS AND NUMBERS. THIS FILE IS STORED ON YOUR COMPUTER, TABLET PC, PHONE OR ANY OTHER DEVICE YOU USE TO VISIT THE SITE. COOKIES ARE WIDELY USED BY WEBSITE OWNERS TO MAKE SITES OPERATE OR IMPROVE THE EFFICIENCY OF THE WORK, AND ALSO TO OBTAIN ANALYTICAL INFORMATION.

WE AND OUR SERVICE PROVIDERS MAY USE DIFFERENT TYPES OF COOKIES ON OUR SITES:

• STRICTLY NECESSARY COOKIES. THESE COOKIES ARE REQUIRED FOR THE SITE TO WORK CORRECTLY, THEY WILL ALLOW YOU TO MOVE ON OUR SITE AND USE ITS FEATURES. THESE FILES DO NOT IDENTIFY YOU AS A PERSONALITY. IF YOU DO NOT AGREE TO USE THIS TYPE OF FILES, THIS COULD AFFECT THE PERFORMANCE OF THE WEBSITE.

• COOKIES RELATING TO PERFORMANCE, EFFICIENCY AND ANALYTICS. THESE FILES HELP US TO UNDERSTAND HOW YOU INTERACT WITH OUR SITE, WHAT SECTIONS YOU VISIT AND HOW MUCH TIME SPEND IN EACH OF THEM, ALSO THEY SHOW ABOUT THE PROBLEMS IN THE WORK-ABOUT IT WILL HELP US TO IMPROVE THE PERFORMANCE OF THE SITE. ANALYTIC COOKIES ALSO HELP US TO MEASURE THE PERFORMANCE OF AD CAMPAIGNS AND OPTIMIZE SITE CONTENT FOR THOSE WHO ARE INTERESTED IN OUR ADVERTISING. THIS TYPE OF COOKIES MAY NOT BE USED FOR YOUR IDENTIFICATION. ALL INFORMATION WHICH IS COLLECTED AND ANALYZED IS ANONYMOUS.

• FUNCTIONAL COOKIES. THESE COOKIES ARE SERVED TO KNOW THAT YOU RETURNED TO OUR SITE. THEY LET US INDIVIDUALLY CHOOSE SITE CONTENT FOR YOU, WELCOME YOU BY NAME AND REMEMBER YOUR PREFERENCES. IF YOU BLOCK THIS TYPE OF FILES, IT MAY AFFECT THE PERFORMANCE AND FUNCTIONALITY OF THE SITE AND MAY RESTRICT ACCESS TO THE CONTENT ON THE SITE.

• ADVERTISING COOKIES. THESE COOKIES ARE RECORDED INFORMATION ABOUT YOUR ACTIONS ON THE INTERNET, INCLUDING VISITS OF OUR SITE AND PAGES, AS WELL AS DATA ABOUT LINKS AND ADVERTISING THAT YOU CHOSE FOR. ONE OF THE PURPOSES THAT WE PUT FOR YOURSELF IS TO REFLECT ON OUR WEBSITES THE CONTENT THAT IS MOST FULLY ORIENTED TO YOU. ANOTHER PURPOSE IS TO PROVIDE US AND OUR SERVICE PROVIDERS WITH THE POSSIBILITY OF PROVIDING ADVERTISING OR OTHER INFORMATION IN MORE EXACT ACCORDING TO YOUR EXPRESS INTERESTS. (In doing so, WE AND OUR SUPPLIERS attract partners such as information portals, platforms, data management and PLATFORM LEARNING demand, which provide assistance in the processing of such data.) For example, if you are viewing a page of our website dedicated to A PARTICULAR PRODUCT, WE MAY MAKE YOU SEE ADS RELATED TO THIS (OR SIMILAR) PRODUCTS AND RELATED SERVICES ON ALL OUR SITES OR ON OTHER SITES. WE MAY IN ADDITIONALLY USE OTHER DATA AND INFORMATION COLLECTED BY USING THIS COOKIES, INCLUDING INFORMATION RECEIVED FROM THIRD PARTIES FOR THE PURPOSE OF RENDERING.

 

HOW IS OTHER INFORMATION COLLECTED AND USED?

WE AND OUR SERVICE PROVIDERS MAY USE COOKIES FOR DIFFERENT PURPOSES, INCLUDING:

• UNDERSTAND WHICH AREAS OF THE SITE IS MOST INTERESTING TO YOU.

• PROCESS YOUR ORDERS.

• ANALYZE THE INFORMATION ABOUT YOUR VISITS TO THE PAGES TO IMPROVE OUR SITE.

• PROVIDE ADVERTISING, MESSAGES AND CONTENT CREATED BY US ON THIS SITE AND SITES OF OTHERS, CONSIDERING YOUR INTERESTS.

• TO HELP YOU IN OBTAINING THE NECESSARY INFORMATION.

• DETERMINE THE NUMBER OF VISITORS AND HOW THEY USE OUR SITE - TO INCREASE THE EFFICIENCY OF THE SITE AND FOR A BETTER UNDERSTANDING OF THEIR AUDIENCE INTERESTS

 

HOW LONG ARE THE COOKIES STORED ON THE DEVICE?

SOME COOKIES ARE VALID FROM THE MOMENT OF YOUR LOGIN TO THE SITE UNTIL THE END OF THIS SPECIFIC BROWSER SESSION. WHEN YOU CLOSE THE BROWSER, THESE FILES WILL BE NECESSARY AND ARE AUTOMATICALLY REMOVED. SUCH COOKIES ARE CALLED "SESSIONAL".

SOME COOKIES ARE STORED ON THE DEVICE AND BETWEEN SESSIONS IN THE BROWSER - THEY ARE NOT DELETED AFTER CLOSING THE BROWSER. SUCH COOKIES ARE CALLED "PERMANENT". PERMANENT COOKIE STORAGE PERIOD DIFFERENT FOR COOKIE FILES. We and other companies using the DC COOKIE FILES IN VARIOUS PURPOSE: For example, to determine exactly how often you visit our website or how often you shall be returned, as time changes the nature of the use of our website as well as to evaluate the effectiveness of advertising.

 

WHO IS PLACING THE COOKIES ON THE DEVICE?

COOKIES MAY BE POSITIONED ON YOUR DEVICE BY THE ADMINISTRATION OF THE SITE WWW.KEENLY.SHOP . THESE COOKIES ARE CALLED "OWN". SOME COOKIES MAY BE POSITIONED ON YOUR DEVICE BY OTHER OPERATORS. SUCH COOKIES ARE CALLED "THIRD PARTY" FILES.

WE AND THIRD PARTIES MAY USE COOKIES TO KNOW WHEN YOU VISIT OUR WEBSITES, HOW INTERACT WITH E-MAIL, ADVERTISING AND OTHER CONTENT. File-based COOKIE can collect and use the summary and other information that is not associated with the identification of individual users (for example, about the operating system, browser version and URL-address from which to perform the migration to the page, including the e-mails or advertisements ) - THANKS TO THIS WE CAN PROVIDE YOU WITH WIDER OPPORTUNITIES AND ANALYZE THE ROUTES OF VISITING THE SITES. SUCH TECHNOLOGY ALLOWS TO COUNT THE NUMBER OF USERS WHO VISITED A SPECIFIC SERVICE BY FOLLOWING THE LINK FROM A SPECIFIC BANNER OUTSIDE THIS SITE, BY THE TEXT LINK OR THE PICTURE IN THE IMAGE. IN ADDITION, IT SERVES A TOOL FOR COLLECTING GENERAL STATISTICS ON THE USE OF THE SITE FOR ANALYTICAL RESEARCH AND HELPS US TO OPTIMIZE OUR SITES, PROPOSE ADVERTISING IN ACCORDANCE WITH YOU.

HOW IS INTERNET AND MOBILE ADVERTISING USED?

Together with third parties, including technology partners and service providers participating in the interests of users ORIENTED promotional activities, providing advertising and personalized content, which, in our opinion and that of other advertisers will be of interest to you. THIRD-PARTY SUPPLIERS USE COOKIES WHEN REALIZING SERVICES FOR US OR OTHER COMPANIES; IN SUCH CASES, WE DO NOT CONTROL THE USE OF THE SPECIFIED TECHNOLOGY OR THE INFORMATION OBTAINED THEREOF, AND WE ARE NOT LIABLE FOR ANY ACTIVITIES OR POLICIES OF THIRD PARTIES.

Trade may provide to you based on the nature of your online activity or the use of mobile devices as well as based on your actions when searching for your responses to one of our advertisements or emails, pages you visit, your geographic region or other information. SUCH ADVERTISEMENTS MAY APPEAR ON OUR SITE OR ON THE SITES OF THIRD PARTIES. TECHNOLOGICAL PARTNERS WITH WHICH WE COOPERATE AND WHO HELP US TO CARRY OUT ADVERTISING CAMPAIGNS TAKING INTO ACCOUNT YOUR INTERESTS MAY BE MEMBERS OF SELF-REGULATED ASSOCIATIONS.

 

HOW TO MANAGE COOKIES?

MOST INTERNET BROWSERS ARE FIRST SET UP TO AUTOMATICALLY ACCEPT COOKIES. YOU CAN CHANGE THE SETTINGS IN THIS WAY TO BLOCK COOKIES OR WARN THE USER WHEN FILES OF THIS TYPE WILL BE SENT TO THE DEVICE. THERE ARE SEVERAL WAYS TO CONTROL COOKIE. PLEASE REFER TO THE BROWSER INSTRUCTIONS TO FIND OUT MORE ABOUT HOW TO ADJUST OR CHANGE THE BROWSER SETTINGS. IF YOU DISABLE THE COOKIES WE USE, IT COULD AFFECT YOUR WORK ON THE INTERNET WHILE YOU MAY NOT BE ABLE TO RECEIVE PERSONAL WEB ON WWW.KEENLY.SHOP . IF YOU USE DIFFERENT DEVICES TO VIEW AND ACCESS OUR SITE (FOR EXAMPLE A COMPUTER, SMARTPHONE, TABLET, ETC.), YOU SHOULD MAKE SURE THAT EACH BROWSER IS ON EACH FOOTBALL.

 

ACCESS TO YOUR PERSONAL DATA

To receive information about what personal data we process, either to direct any other queries regarding your rights as a subject of personal data (including, for example, the right to correct any inaccuracies or opposed to the use DATA), PLEASE CONTACT US BY PHONE 380 675 305 510 (From 11:00 to 20:00 WITHOUT BREAK AND WEEKEND). COPIES OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA AND INFORMATION ABOUT THEM ARE PROVIDED TO YOU FREE OF CHARGE.

 

COMMUNICATION AND MARKETING

TO SUBSCRIBE OUR NEWSLETTER WITH INFORMATION ABOUT OUR NEW PRODUCTS, SERVICES, INTERESTING MATERIAL AND EVENTS, TO RECEIVE SPECIAL OFFERS BY ELECTRONIC MAIL, BY PHONE OR BY PHONE. IF YOU ARE SHOPPING ON OUR SITE, WE MAY ALSO SOMETIMES USE YOUR E-MAIL ADDRESS TO SEND OUR NEWSLETTER AND REPORT SPECIAL OFFERS.

YOU MAY REFUSE SUCH COMMUNICATIONS AT ANY TIME THROUGH THE "UNSUBSCRIBE" LINK, WHICH WILL BE A PART OF ANY SENT ELECTRONIC LETTER OR BY TELEPHONE FROM +38067530205510.

FOR QUESTIONS RELATING TO THIS POLICY, PLEASE CONTACT INFO@KEENLY.COM.